PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of personal data (hereinafter “RGPD”) and Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (hereinafter “LOPDGDD”), users of the App FallasBot owned by WOZTELL SANUKER, S.L.. are informed that this privacy policy is intended to inform about the conditions of collection and processing of personal data by WOZTELL SANUKER, S.L., that the purpose of this privacy policy is to inform about the conditions of collection and processing of personal data by WOZTELL SANUKER, S.L.

I. Responsible for the processing

WOZTELL SANUKER, S.L., (hereinafter “WOZTELL”) with CIF no. B88356787, registered office at Edificio de la Estación de Atocha 20, calle Méndez Álvaro Madrid 28045 and contact email hola@fallasbot.com

II. Personal data processed

For the provision of the service, WOZTELL will process the following personal data of the user: phone number, IP address, user name, location; these data are necessary for the provision of the service. Additionally, the user may consent to the processing of their user profile picture and WhatsApp status.

III. Purpose and legitimate basis

The data of the users of FallasBot collected when the user accesses the same through the different forms of access and sends the first message in the Chat, are treated with the following purposes:
– Manage and answer the questions that the user sends through the Chat about the program of festivities of the Fallas 2022, recommend events near the user’s location, organize and allow access to exclusive guided tours to Fallas, the legitimizing basis being the execution of the contract.
-Perform anonymized statistical analysis of the data collected in the consultations made through the application in order to send them to educational and research institutions.

IV. Recipients

It is possible that companies belonging to the WOZTELL group located in third countries may have access to the data, in which case appropriate commissioning agreements and standard contractual clauses will be signed.

In addition, WOZTELL will communicate previously anonymized user data to educational and research institutions for the purpose of statistical analysis of queries made through the App. WOZTELL may also disclose user data in compliance with a legal obligation.

V. International data transfers

The provision of the service owned by WOZTELL may involve international data transfers as WOZTELL has suppliers located in third countries. In order to ensure the protection of users’ personal data, WOZTELL will sign with these providers the relevant Standard Contractual Clauses approved by decision of the Commission on June 4, 2021.

Also, to learn about the processing of personal data of WhatsApp Business you can access through the following link.

VI. Retention period

The personal data of the users will be kept for the time necessary to manage the consultations made by them and as long as their right of deletion is not exercised.

VII. Rights of the users

FallasBot users may exercise at any time and free of charge their rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition and portability. In order to exercise this right, you should send your request to the e-mail address hola@fallasbot.com.

In the event that your requests are not met or have not been met as expected, you may contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency. You can obtain more information at www.aepd.es

Last updated March 2022